Graduate Students

Name Research Area Advisor Phone (404)
Amin Bayat Barooni  Physics Education Von Korff
Ganesh Chand Biophysics-Brain Sciences Dhamala 413-6073
Munasinghe Chathuranga Mani
Dilip Chauhan Optoelectronics Perera
Monica Cook Physics Education Research Von Korff
Garnett Cross Abate
Kiran Dhakal Biophysics-Brain Sciences Dhamala 413-6073
Alireza Fali Abate
Sampath Gamage Nanooptics Abate 413-6611
Hemendra Ghimire Perera
K. Gunawardana Condensed Matter Physics Mani 413-6029
Hari Guragain Experimental Nuclear Physics Sarsour 413-6039
Tristan Haseler  High Energy Nuclear Physics He
Thakshila Herath Condensed Matter Physics Apalkov 413-6029
Margaret Jezghani High Energy Nuclear Physics He 413-6039
Timothy Jordan Dhamala
David Keating Atomic and Molecular Collisions Manson 413-6029
Hamed Koochaki Kelardeh/a> Theoretical Nanophysics Stockman 413-3643
Han-Chun Liu Condensed Matter Physics Mani 413-6059
Hiroki Makita Biophysics Hastings 413-6056
Beena Meena Mani
Jagodage Kasuni Nanayakkara Condensed Matter Physics Kozhanov 413-6029
Tharanga Nanayakkara Mani
Fatemeh Nematollahi Stockman
Azar Oliaeimotlagh Theoretical Nano Optics Stockman
Churamani Paudel Experimental Nuclear Physics Sasour 413-6039
Ahmad Kafaee Razavi Manson
Leyla Rohani Hastings
Rasanga L. Samaraweera Condensed Matter Physics Mani 413-6029
Olesya I. Sarajlic High Energy Nuclear Physics He 413-6022
Ozdenl Sengu Von Korff
Zeynep Topdemir Physics Education Thoms
Mark Vernon Condensed matter Physics Dietz
Seyoum Wolde Perera
Cheuk-Ping Wong He
Xiaohang Zhang Nuclear physics He 413-6039
Sushma Zhimire Dhamala 413-6039

Name Research Area Advisor Phone (404)
Seema Dahal Dhamala
Jodian Thomas Hastings
Ebru Oncul Physics Education Thomas

Justin CantrellExoplanet DetectionWhite

Name Research Area Advisor
Caleb Abbot
Matt Anderson Baron
Crystal Gnilka Crenshaw
Kathryn Gordon Massive Stars Gies
Ryan Hall
Zachary Hartman  Binary Stars  Lepine
Neda Hejazi Lepine
India Jackson
Hodari James
Bokyoung Kim  Kinematics of the Milky Way Stellar Halo
Katie Lester Massive Binary Stars Gies
Sushant Mahajan Solar Dynamo Theory Martens
Arturo Martinez Rapidly Rotating Stars & Interferometry Baron
Rachael Merrit
Azmain Nisak Baron
Ryan Norris Binary Stars & Interferometry Baron
Daniel Nusdeo Henry
Leonardo Paredes Henry
Wesley Peters Kuzio
Tiffany Pewett The Solar Neighborhood Henry
Mitchell Revalski Active Galactic Nuclei Crenshaw
Caroline Roberts Active Galactic Nuclei Bentz
Justin Robinson
Dicy Saylor The Solar Neighborhood Lepine
Michele Silverstein The Solar Neighborhood Henry
Aparna Venkatara
Eliot Vrijmoet Imagine Reconstruction & Interferometry Baron
Luqian Wang  Be Stars Gies
Alexandra Yep